Holyart.it - Arte Sacra e Articoli Religiosi

Neapolitan Nativity Scene

Refine search
Filters
Clear all filter
 Back
Refine search
Availability
Availability
Clear filter
Standing figurines height:
Standing figurines height:
Clear filter
More
Subject:
Subject:
Clear filter
More
Settings:
Settings:
Clear filter
More
Animals:
Animals:
Clear filter
More
Do-It-Yourself accessories:
Do-It-Yourself accessories:
Clear filter
More
Style:
Style:
Clear filter
Type:
Type:
Clear filter
Choose between the versions:
Choose between the versions:
Clear filter
More
Price range
Price range
Clear filter

Neapolitan Nativity Scenes. All the figurines of this department are entirely handmade in Naples, the capital of the Christmas Nativity scenes tradition. Each figurine is different and therefore unique; a precious item to collect because of the handmade nature of the production and and the perfection of all details. The figurines are made of terracotta and dressed with tailored clothes. Here you can find various traditional characters: Baby Jesus, Mary, Saint Joseph, ox and donkey, the Wise Men, shepherds and sheep with real wool. It is also possible to watch the videos of the Animated Nativity figurines.
For more information please contact us at customerservice@holyart.co.uk

3010 ProductsShow
Sort by:
60 items
Garlic press for Neapolitan Nativity, 24cm
Garlic press for Neapolitan Nativity, 24cm
Available
  0
£ 113.54
Basement scenery 40X40X40 cm Neapolitan Nativity
Basement scenery 40X40X40 cm Neapolitan Nativity
Available
  0
£ 157.55
Kneeling Madonna 12cm neapolitan Nativity
Kneeling Madonna 12cm neapolitan Nativity
-27%
Available
  1
£ 28.34£ 38.64
Man with grapes basket in leather 10cm neapolitan Nativity
Man with grapes basket in leather 10cm neapolitan Nativity
-10%
Available
  3
£ 47.45£ 52.72
Woman with grapes basket on head 10cm neapolitan Nativity
Woman with grapes basket on head 10cm neapolitan Nativity
-15%
Available
  1
£ 37.33£ 43.92
Man with hen and egg basket 14cm neapolitan Nativity
Man with hen and egg basket 14cm neapolitan Nativity
Available
  0
£ 61.61

New in

Discover
Woman with tambourine for Neapolitan Nativity Scene 14 cm
Woman with tambourine for Neapolitan Nativity Scene 14 cm
New in
-5%
Available
  0
£ 43.40£ 45.68
Woman with tray of eggs for 16 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene
Woman with tray of eggs for 16 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene
New in
-5%
Available
  0
£ 40.89£ 43.04
Neapolitan Nativity figurine, ricotta maker, 16 cm
Neapolitan Nativity figurine, ricotta maker, 16 cm
New in
-5%
Available
  0
£ 40.97£ 43.13
Man pushing hay-cart 12cm neapolitan Nativity
Man pushing hay-cart 12cm neapolitan Nativity
-25%
Available
  2
£ 55.38£ 73.85
Milk seller with stall, animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 14cm
Milk seller with stall, animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 14cm
Available
  0
£ 227.96
Nativity scene stream in resin 20x24x11 cm
Nativity scene stream in resin 20x24x11 cm
Available
  5
£ 35.12
Woman selling amphorae with cart Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Woman selling amphorae with cart Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
-15%
Available
  2
£ 48.55£ 57.12
Woman with cage and basket, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Woman with cage and basket, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
-25%
Available
  3
£ 36.24£ 48.32
Man with apple sacks, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Man with apple sacks, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Available
  3
£ 35.12

Off

Discover
Wooden cart with pizza, 5x10x5 cm, for 10 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene
Wooden cart with pizza, 5x10x5 cm, for 10 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene
-30%
Available
  1
£ 11.71£ 16.72
Crib for 12 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene, wood and straw, 10x15x15 cm
Crib for 12 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene, wood and straw, 10x15x15 cm
-30%
Available
  3
£ 5.91£ 8.44
Flower market stall for 10 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene, 10x5x5 cm
Flower market stall for 10 cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene, 10x5x5 cm
-30%
Available
  4
£ 10.47£ 14.96
Woman with handkerchiefs, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Woman with handkerchiefs, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Available
  3
£ 35.12
Man with seed sack and tree, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Man with seed sack and tree, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Available
  1
£ 42.16
Friar, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Friar, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Available
  4
£ 34.33
Man with eggs on head, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Man with eggs on head, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Available
  3
£ 35.12
Woodcutter, Neapolitan nativity figurine 30cm
Woodcutter, Neapolitan nativity figurine 30cm
-15%
Available
  1
£ 118.95£ 139.95
Camping scene, animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 14cm
Camping scene, animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 14cm
-45%
Available
  0
£ 193.15£ 351.18
Fishermen with boat, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Fishermen with boat, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Available
  2
£ 76.57
Farmer with tree animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 12cm
Farmer with tree animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 12cm
-25%
Available
  3
£ 131.36£ 175.15
Woman with doves animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 12cm
Woman with doves animated Neapolitan Nativity figurine 12cm
Available
  4
£ 175.15
Scene with drunken man and woman with broomstick, Neapolitan nativity 12cm
Scene with drunken man and woman with broomstick, Neapolitan nativity 12cm
-20%
Available
  4
£ 69.71£ 87.14
Man milking cow, Neapolitan nativity figurine 12cm
Man milking cow, Neapolitan nativity figurine 12cm
-15%
Available
  1
£ 67.33£ 79.21
Man holding basket of cured meats, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
Man holding basket of cured meats, Neapolitan nativity figurine 10cm
-15%
Available
  1
£ 29.85£ 35.12
Standing Sheep 24cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene
Standing Sheep 24cm Neapolitan Nativity Scene
Available
  0
£ 35.12
Neapolitan Nativity Village, 1700 style with double arch 43x40x50cm
Neapolitan Nativity Village, 1700 style with double arch 43x40x50cm
-18%
Available
  3
£ 122.34£ 149.63
Man sweeping, 10cm for Neapolitan Nativity
Man sweeping, 10cm for Neapolitan Nativity
-20%
Available
  4
£ 39.36£ 49.20
Fisherman with net, 10cm Neapolitan Nativity
Fisherman with net, 10cm Neapolitan Nativity
-5%
Available
  4
£ 46.56£ 49.20
Animated carer 10cm Neapolitan Nativity
Animated carer 10cm Neapolitan Nativity
-25%
Available
  1
£ 55.38£ 73.85
Animated woman with corn 10cm Neapolitan Nativity
Animated woman with corn 10cm Neapolitan Nativity
Available
  1
£ 72.09
Cat lady, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Cat lady, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Available
  9
£ 55.36
Terracotta dog sitting, 24cm Neapolitan Nativity
Terracotta dog sitting, 24cm Neapolitan Nativity
-20%
Available
  2
£ 25.28£ 31.60
Milkman with box and glass bottles, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
Milkman with box and glass bottles, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
-17%
Available
  4
£ 46.56£ 56.24
Neapolitan Nativity Village, with fountain 90x60x60cm
Neapolitan Nativity Village, with fountain 90x60x60cm
Available
  0
£ 492.01
Animated scene, woman with broomstick, 30cm
Animated scene, woman with broomstick, 30cm
Available
  1
£ 527.22
Beggar, Neapolitan Nativity 30cm
Beggar, Neapolitan Nativity 30cm
Available
  0
£ 122.34
Wise Men, Neapolitan Nativity 24cm
Wise Men, Neapolitan Nativity 24cm
-45%
Available
  3
£ 193.15£ 351.18
Donkey in terracotta, Neapolitan Nativity 24cm
Donkey in terracotta, Neapolitan Nativity 24cm
-16%
Available
  1
£ 58.41£ 69.53
Card players with cask, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
Card players with cask, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
-16%
Available
  2
£ 73.19£ 87.14
Man thinking, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
Man thinking, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
-14%
Available
  4
£ 43.92£ 50.96
Angel standing, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
Angel standing, Neapolitan Nativity 12cm
-12%
Available
  4
£ 40.20£ 45.68
Man taking child by hand, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Man taking child by hand, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
-16%
Available
  3
£ 49.54£ 58.97
Woman at the well, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Woman at the well, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
-15%
Available
  1
£ 50.13£ 58.97
Standing men playing cards, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Standing men playing cards, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Available
  4
£ 83.53
Woman with garlic box, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
Woman with garlic box, Neapolitan Nativity 10cm
-13%
Available
  1
£ 34.38£ 39.52
Illuminated house with grotto 80x50x40cm, Neapolitan Nativity
Illuminated house with grotto 80x50x40cm, Neapolitan Nativity
Available
  1
£ 255.25
Farmer with hay, animated Neapolitan nativity, 10cm
Farmer with hay, animated Neapolitan nativity, 10cm
Available
  2
£ 131.14
Nativity accessory, assorted fruit, 3pcs in wax
Nativity accessory, assorted fruit, 3pcs in wax
Available
  0
£ 7.47
Nativity accessory, straw chair 7.5x4x4cm
Nativity accessory, straw chair 7.5x4x4cm
Available
  1
£ 11.35
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, cart with cask 5.5x7.5x5.5cm
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, cart with cask 5.5x7.5x5.5cm
Available
  1
£ 8.62
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, barrels cart 8x12x7cm
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, barrels cart 8x12x7cm
Available
  0
£ 17.52
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, ham and cheese cart in wax 10x18.
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, ham and cheese cart in wax 10x18.
-35%
Available
  0
£ 40.05£ 61.61
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, fish cart in wax 10x18.5x7cm
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, fish cart in wax 10x18.5x7cm
Available
  1
£ 61.61
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, evicted cart 8x12x7.5cm
Neapolitan Nativity accessory, evicted cart 8x12x7.5cm
-25%
Available
  2
£ 13.11£ 17.52
Neapolitan nativity accessory, fireworks terracotta cart 15x18x8
Neapolitan nativity accessory, fireworks terracotta cart 15x18x8
Available
  1
£ 35.12
Animated Neapolitan nativity figurine, fishmonger 10cm
Animated Neapolitan nativity figurine, fishmonger 10cm
Available
  2
£ 65.92
Neapolitan nativity setting, village, 1700 style with arch
Neapolitan nativity setting, village, 1700 style with arch
Available
  3
£ 175.15
Nativity accessory, sign saing "Polentaio" 14cm in wood
Nativity accessory, sign saing "Polentaio" 14cm in wood
Available
  3
£ 1.50
Neapolitan Nativity Village, 1700 style, tower, oven, light 65x45x37cm
Neapolitan Nativity Village, 1700 style, tower, oven, light 65x45x37cm
-34%
Available
  2
£ 104.74£ 157.55
Neapolitan Nativity, Arabian style, woman carrying cask 6cm
Neapolitan Nativity, Arabian style, woman carrying cask 6cm
-16%
Available
  1
£ 9.59£ 11.35

Neapolitan Nativity Scenes. All the figurines of this department are entirely handmade in Naples, the capital of the Christmas Nativity scenes tradition. Each figurine is different and therefore unique; a precious item to collect because of the handmade nature of the production and and the perfection of all details. The figurines are made of terracotta and dressed with tailored clothes. Here you can find various traditional characters: Baby Jesus, Mary, Saint Joseph, ox and donkey, the Wise Men, shepherds and sheep with real wool. It is also possible to watch the videos of the Animated Nativity figurines.
For more information please contact us at customerservice@holyart.co.uk

Based on 7100 reviews